Skip to main content

Staff at Glenmoor

Phone: (510) 797-0740 | Fax: (510) 797-0203

Contacts
Last First Name Email   Room Grade (Dept.) Job Title
Benevides Brian bbenevides@fremont.k12.ca.us   Office Administration Principal
Askew Teri taskew@fremont.k12.ca.us   Office Office School Secretary
Dung Marilyn mdung@fremont.k12.ca.us   Office Office Attendance
Pearson Cathi     K1 Kinder AM Teacher
Pulliam Carolyn   www K2 Kinder AM Teacher
Reynolds Amy     K1 Kinder PM Teacher
Smith Renee     K2 Kinder PM Teacher
Vacant       A7 K/2 SDC Teacher
Condell Kathy     A3 1 Teacher
Luevano Page     R23 1 Teacher
Price Peggy     A4 1 Teacher
Satica Abby     A5 1 Teacher
Chow Cynthia     B9 2 Teacher
Glock Michelle     B10 2 Teacher
Hernandez Karen     R24 2 Teacher
Wilhelmi Sharon     B8 2 Teacher
Alder Liz     A6 3/6 SDC Teacher
Aguilera Briana     C15 3 Teacher
Macmillan Susan     C14 3 Teacher
Ottoboni Karen     C13 3 Teacher
Turner Lynita     D17 3/4 Combo Teacher
Clark Sarah   www D21 4 Teacher
Owen Brandon     D20 4 Teacher
Wong Jeremy     E28 4 Teacher
Bettencourt Jeffrey     E25 5 Teacher
Fraizer Sarah     D22 5 Teacher
Phippen Kayleigh     D19 5 Teacher
Prescott Nora   www D18 6 Teacher
Daines Eric     E26 6 Teacher
Rodriggs Mary     E27 6 Teacher
Tamhankar Vaishali     Science Lab Science Teacher
Yousuf-patel Nasreen     B11 Science Teacher
Aldinger Shelby   www   PE Teacher
Fleminger Steven       PE Teacher
Taylor Ryan     C12 RSP Teacher
Wilson Karlene     C12 RSP Teacher
Guerreo Michelle     E29 ELD Teacher
Mccluskey Karen     A12 Speech Teacher
Sass Russell     E29 Counselor Teacher
Lafontaine Lyn   www Library Library Teacher
Weir Debbie     Office Nurse Teacher
Smith Renee   www D16 Psychologist Psychologist
Ursprung David       Custodian AM Custodian
Fundenberger Jacob       Custodian PM Custodian
Mcfarland Jessica       Custodian PM Custodian
Tanael Minda       Child Nutrition Child Nutrition
Gatihi Joyce       Child Nutrition Child Nutrition
Cannon Sally     C12 Resouce Para Paraeducator
Solis Tammie     D17 Resouce Para Paraeducator
Andre Michelle     A7 K-2 SDC Paraeducator
Gupta Shashi     A7 K-2 SDC Paraeducator
Baveje Jasmeet     A7 K-2 SDC Paraeducator
Clemnets Tammi     A6 3-6 SDC Paraeducator
Cosper Cristina     A6 3-6 SDC Paraeducator
Kleinheinz Anne     A6 3-6 SDC Paraeducator
Montoya Jennifer     A6 3-6 SDC Paraeducator